Search Entire MLS By Map Or Your Own Search Criteria


$1,150,000
345 E ORANGE Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85012
MLS# 7073223
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2235 sqft


Front view
  1 / 37  
Front view Front patio Entrance Family room Family room Family room Dining room Dining room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Island Primary bedroom Primary bedroom Primary bathroom Primary bath shower Primary bath tub Bedroom 2 Hall bathroom bedroom 3 Office bedroom 4 - ensuite Bedroom 4 ensuite bathroom Bakyard patio Backyard patio Backyard turf Backard turf Detached 2 car garage Garage Aerial view Aerial view Aerial view Aerial view Floor plan Garage layout

Property Description
Rare 4-bedroom + office, 3-bath home in the heart of the highly sought-after Windsor Square Historic District with a flexible and well-designed floor plan, 2 primary suites, and a dedicated office. A 250 sq. ft. primary suite addition completed in 2020 features a walk-in closet and spacious bath with soaking tub, dual vanities, and walk-in shower. The former primary suite at the rear of the home offers an ideal setup for guests or multigenerational living. The open floor plan includes a generous kitchen with abundant counter space and storage, plus a separate office with an expansive built-in desk that is not included in the bedroom count. Major updates include a new roof and sub-roof in 2026 with a 3-year warranty, rebuilt covered patio in 2025, 2021 HVAC with 10-year maintenance plan an

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
List Price: $1,150,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,150,000
List Date: 2026-08-29
Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Location, Tax & Legal
House Number: 345
Compass: E
Street Name: ORANGE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85012
Zip4: 1465
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 162-19-050
Subdivision: WINDSOR SQUARE BLOCK 2 LOTS 1 THRU 31
Tax Year: 2025
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
Full Bathrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2235
Price/SqFt: 514.54
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1945
Lead Based Hazard Disclosure: Yes
Approx Lot SqFt: 9034
Approx Lot Acres: 0.207
Community Pool Y/N: No
Private Pool Y/N: No
Fireplace YN: No
Planned Comm Name: Windsor Square
Marketing Name: Windsor Square
Elementary School District: Madison Elementary District
High School District: Phoenix Union High School District
Elementary School: Madison Richard Simis School
Jr. High School: Madison Meadows School
High School: Central High School
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 3E
Section: 17
Lot Number: 11
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2014
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2020
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2020
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2021
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2026
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2012
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2020
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Full
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Remarks Misc
Cross Street: Central and Camelback
Directions: North on Central to Orange Dr., East to property on the South side
Geo Lat: 33.511695
Geo Lon: -112.06744
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Window Features: Dual Pane; Vinyl Frame
Spa: None
Community Features: Historic District
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Gas Oven; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Foundation Details: Slab
Other Rooms: Family Room
Interior Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet
Exterior Features: Patio; Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Detached Garage; Gated; Separate Strge Area
Road Access Type: City Street
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Brick
Const - Finish: Brick Veneer
Roofing: Composition
Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water Source: City Water
Irrigation: Sprinkler
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block; Chain Link
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Lockbox Type: Supra
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Loan Terms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
warranty, new electrical panel in 2020 and new water heater and artificial turf in 2021. The spacious backyard features unique brick planters, low-maintenance turf, and plenty of room to relax or entertain. A two-car garage adds even more flexibility. A rare combination of space, updates, and historic neighborhood charm in the heart of Central Phoenix.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen22.2010.11
Living Room20.0014.90
Dining Room14.808.60
Master Bedroom14.4017.50
Bedroom 213.9011.00
Bedroom 311.1011.80
Bedroom 411.1014.10
Office8.109.11

IDX
Listing Office: Compass

Office Phone: 480-776-1555

Office Email: lexie@azhomes.com

Last Updated: September - 25 - 2026

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.