Search Entire MLS By Map Or Your Own Search Criteria


$499,000
8630 E Hazelwood Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
MLS# 4812215
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  4 baths


8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  1 / 19  
8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Property Description
BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED RANCH STYLE HOME, MULTI-BUILDING HALF ACRE PROPERTY IN IDEAL LOCATION & PRICED TO SELL! It doesn’t get better than this! Fantastic home for large family, those who love to entertain, have lots of toys or just about any lifestyle. Huge, bright open kitchen is at the heart of the house & is a true cook’s dream w/cherry cabinets, double ovens, large island & baking station! Charming living room & family room both w/real wood fireplaces. Full guest house has own drive & car port. Tons of storage w/2 additional buildings. Hot & cold water for outdoor pool shower & hot H2O hose bib for car washing adjacent to parking slab & RV plug in. Hard wood floors, beautiful stone tiles & new french doors w/internal “no dust” blinds. Property comes with plans for additional 3 car garage.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-11-07
Sold Price: $491,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $491,000
List Date: 2012-08-31
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 3
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P37
House Number: 8630
Compass: E
Street Name: Hazelwood
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85251
Zip4: 1818
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 67
Assessor's Parcel #: 90
Assessor Number: 173-67-090
Legal Description (Abbrev): Caballo Ranchos 2a
Subdivision: Caballo Ranchos 2A
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 2222
Tax Year: 2011
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 6
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 3438
Price/SqFt: 142.82
Guest House SqFt: 841
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1968
Approx Lot SqFt: 23706
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Navajo Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro Elementary School
Elementary School District: Scottsdale Unified District
High School District: Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 86th St & Camelback Rd
Directions: N on 86th St, E on Hazelwood to property at NE end of cul-de-sac.
Geo Lat: 33.504891
Geo Lon: -111.89408
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-11-02
Under Contract Date: 2012-09-28
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-11-07
Sold Price: $491,000
Legal Info
Lot Number: 19
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2007
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2007
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2007
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2007
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2007
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2003
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2007
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2001
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2007
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 1
Carport Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concession $/%: $
Seller Concession to Buyer: 1
Seller Concession $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile; Wood
Pool Features: Private; Fenced; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Separate Workshop
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry; Dr/Access 32in+ Wide; Hard/Low Nap Floors; Bath Roll-In Shower; Bath Raised Toilet; Bath Grab Bars; Bath Lever Faucets; Bath 60in Trning Rad; Bath Scald Ctrl Fct; Bath Insulated Pipes; Ktch Insulated Pipes; Ktch Raised Dishwshr; Lever Handles; Closet Bars 15-48in; Mltpl Entries/Exits
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Ntwrk Wrng One Room
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Storage; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Gated Parking; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer; Siding
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric; Natural Gas
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional; Seller May Carry
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Spr Fnd/WQARF/DOD; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 49.009.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 513.0013.009.009.00
Family Room16.0016.0015.0015.00
Kitchen20.0020.0019.0019.00
Dining Room25.0025.009.009.00
Living Room19.0019.0018.0018.00
Workshop19.0019.0012.0012.00
Other Room16.0016.0011.0011.00
Other Room17.0017.0014.0014.00
Other Room14.0014.009.009.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Last Updated: June - 22 - 2020

8630 E Hazelwood Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - MLS# 4812215

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.