Search Entire MLS By Map Or Your Own Search Criteria


$645,000
6610 E 4TH Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
MLS# 6270780
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1867 sqft


6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  1 / 20  
6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Property Description
Separate 13x13 home office/guest space/eldercare room has 2 entrances-carport and back yard. If you are looking for a guest suite check this one out. Nicely appointed home with 3 living areas, living, family & workout/game. Kitchen area open to family room so the cook can chat with everyone waiting on the chef. 3rd bedroom set up as den but closet space is still part of the room. Easy to see 8 am to 10 pm daily just schedule with your agent. CHECK OUT PICTURE 20 for proximity to old town Scottsdale, great location which is why the neighborhood is seeing so many million dollar sales.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-09-24
List Price: $645,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $660,000
List Date: 2021-07-28
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P37
House Number: 6610
Compass: E
Street Name: 4TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85251
Zip4: 5223
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 5
Assessor's Parcel #: 44
Assessor Number: 130-05-044
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 282 SOUTHWEST VILLAGE UNIT 3 MCR 006306
Subdivision: Lot 282 SOUTHWEST VILLAGE UNIT 3
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 1919
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1867
Price/SqFt: 353.5
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1958
Approx Lot SqFt: 6793
Approx Lot Acres: 0.156
Pool: None
Elementary School: Tavan Elementary School
Jr. High School: Ingleside Middle School
High School: Arcadia High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Scottsdale & Osborn
Directions: West of scottsdale road on osborn past 68th street to pinto, North on pinto, east on 4th stret to house on north side of street.
Geo Lat: 33.489806
Geo Lon: -111.937565
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-09-23
Under Contract Date: 2021-08-26
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-09-23
Sold Price: 660000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 27
Lot Number: 282
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 006306
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Carport Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Probate/Estate
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room
Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Other (See Remarks)
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure; Alley
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living Room18.0018.0012.0012.00
Family Room14.0014.0012.0012.00
Game Room26.0026.0011.0011.00
Kitchen15.0015.007.007.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.009.009.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00set up as den with closet still available
Den13.0013.0013.0013.00HOME OFFICE OFF CARPORT

Listing Office: RE/MAX Excalibur

Last Updated: October - 08 - 2021

6610 E 4TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - MLS# 6270780

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of October 2021 07:14 AM