Search Entire MLS By Map Or Your Own Search Criteria


$710,000
321 W VERDE Lane
Tempe, AZ 85284
MLS# 6263539
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2675 sqft


321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284
  1 / 49  
321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284

Property Description
Beautiful single family ranch home in the highly desirable Alisanos gated community is waiting for it's next loving owner! Great curb appeal w desert foliage, mature shade trees, & brick face veneer accents. Inside, vaulted ceilings & high archways make for a light, bright, & spacious feel, & the open floor plan has stone tile flooring, hard wood, & carpet in all the right places. Kitchen features recessed & chandelier lighting, granite counter tops w full backsplash on gas cooktop wall, center island, & ample cabinet & counter space. Spacious master bedroom enters through double doors & has separate exit to back patio & plenty of room for sitting area, & master bath features dual sink vanities w makeup desk, separate walk-in shower & soaking tub, & large walk-in closet. Covered back patio

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-09-17
List Price: $710,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $713,500
List Date: 2021-07-12
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S37
House Number: 321
Compass: W
Street Name: VERDE
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85284
Zip4: 1343
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 13
Assessor's Parcel #: 585
Assessor Number: 308-13-585
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 104 ALISANOS 2ND & 3RD AMD MCR 047739
Subdivision: ALISANOS
Tax Municipality: Tempe
Taxes: 4582
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2675
Price/SqFt: 266.73
Horses: N
Builder Name: Fulton Homes
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 7370
Approx Lot Acres: 0.169
Pool: None
Elementary School: C I Waggoner School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Middle School
High School: Mountain Pointe High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Elliott Rd. & Kyrene Rd
Directions: S on Kyrene Rd * W (left) on Verde Ln * N (left) on Stephanie Ln through gate * E (right) on Verde Ln to property.
Geo Lat: 33.344873
Geo Lon: -111.942119
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-09-17
Under Contract Date: 2021-08-19
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-09-17
Sold Price: 713500
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 15
Lot Number: 104
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 477-39
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 150
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Alisanos
HOA Telephone: 602-433-0331
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 300.00
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 150
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Relo/Corp Aprvl Reqd
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
is partially enclosed for extra shade, & backyard has nicely enclosed grassy area & surrounding easy maintenance desert foliage. Located in the heart of South Tempe, you'll have access to all the shopping, dining, & amenities you could ask for, & with easy access to the I-10, 60, 101, & 202 freeways the rest of the valley will be at your fingertips. Schedule your showing before this opportunity escapes you!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room22.0022.0018.0018.00
Kitchen17.0017.0016.0016.00
Dining Room20.0020.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0020.0020.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Updated: October - 18 - 2021

321 W VERDE Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 - MLS# 6263539

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of October 2021 07:32 AM