Search Entire MLS By Map Or Your Own Search Criteria


$930,000
300 W OREGON Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85013
MLS# 6287912
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2820 sqft


300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013
  1 / 67  
300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 Site Plan Floor Plan 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013

Property Description
Welcome! What a rare combination you'll find here: historic district corner lot 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3-car garage, pool, private covered patio & backyard, and amazing proximity to fave watering holes, eateries, grocers, shops plus Light Rail. Located in Medlock Place Historic District on a large corner lot with fruit trees, this gem of a home is cottage outside and contemporary lifestyle inside. Remodeled by Will Bruder, the living room ceiling height will surprise you. The north-facing patio and L-shape floor plan enables views of grass and pool from all main living spaces plus primary and 4th bedrooms thru Milgard patio sliders and a window wall. All bedrooms have large closets. White smooth walls and ostrich quartzite stone flooring throughout. This is a wonderful North Central home!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-09-22
List Price: $930,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $930,000
List Date: 2021-09-01
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N34
House Number: 300
Compass: W
Street Name: OREGON
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85013
Zip4: 2027
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 27
Assessor's Parcel #: 14
Assessor Number: 162-27-014
Subdivision: SOUTH ORANGEWOOD
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 5112
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2820
Price/SqFt: 329.79
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1946
Approx Lot SqFt: 9662
Approx Lot Acres: 0.222
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Madison Elementary School
Jr. High School: Madison Meadows School
High School: Central High School
Elem School Dist #: 038 - Madison Elementary District
High School Dist #: 210 - Phoenix Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: N Central Avenue and Camelback Road
Directions: Head north on N Central Avenue (0.3 mi). Head south onto W Oregon (0.3 mi). Property is on northwest corner of Oregon and 3rd Avenues.
Geo Lat: 33.5141
Geo Lon: -112.078335
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-09-22
Under Contract Date: 2021-09-08
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 3E
Section: 17
Block: 2
Lot Number: 2
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2012
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2012
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2012
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2011
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2009
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2012
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-236-3103
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch; Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Other (See Remarks)
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Stone
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Historic District; Near Bus Stop; Near Light Rail Stop
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; In Garage
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Built-Up; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Dual Flush Toilet; Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss; Solar Hot Water Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Hot Water; Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wood; Chain Link
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom20.7520.7510.3310.33
Bedroom 213.2513.2511.5811.58
Bedroom 316.4216.4210.1710.17
Bedroom 418.3318.3317.1717.17
Living Room25.1725.1716.1716.17
Dining Room23.6723.6712.6712.67
Family Room17.3317.3317.2517.25
Garage 118.3318.3317.1717.17
Garage 224.3324.3311.0811.08

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: September - 22 - 2021

300 W OREGON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85013 - MLS# 6287912

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 25th of September 2021 12:25 PM