Search Entire MLS By Map Or Your Own Search Criteria


$415,000
15501 N POPPY Street
El Mirage, AZ 85335
MLS# 6324091
Status: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
4 beds  |  3 baths


15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335
  1 / 26  
15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335

Property Description
Beautiful move-in-ready home in North El Mirage just 1 mile off Bell Rd & minutes to Surprise's shopping, medical centers & restaurants. Easy access to the 60, 101 and 303 freeways too! This pristine 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home features a spacious Great Room floor plan with high ceilings & lots of natural light. The Great Room opens to a large kitchen offering granite counters with an oversized peninsula island, ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar & plenty of counter space. The home has tile in the living areas, carpeted bedrooms, ceiling fans & neutral paint. The private backyard has a large covered patio with pavers, low maintenance landscape & no neighbors behind! Don't miss the Community pool, ramada, & playground! This lock & leave home is perfect for a full time or seasonal owner!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-12-30
List Price: $415,000
Status: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
Current Price: $415,000
List Date: 2021-11-21
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L29
House Number: 15501
Compass: N
Street Name: POPPY
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: El Mirage
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85335
Zip4: 6922
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 17
Assessor's Parcel #: 729
Assessor Number: 509-17-729
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 55 3 J'S COUNTRY ESTATES MCR 070128
Subdivision: 3 J'S COUNTRY ESTATES
Tax Municipality: El Mirage
Taxes: 1183
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 1907
Price/SqFt: 217.62
Horses: N
Model: Cabrillo
Builder Name: Namwest, LLC
Year Built: 2006
Approx Lot SqFt: 5502
Approx Lot Acres: 0.126
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Thompson Ranch Elementary
Jr. High School: Thompson Ranch Elementary
High School: Valley Vista High School
Elem School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
High School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Bell Road and El Mirage Road
Directions: From Bell Rd, South on El Mirage to W Ocotillo Ln, East to N Poppy St, South to home on left side.
Geo Lat: 33.624934
Geo Lon: -112.320648
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 1W
Section: 1
Lot Number: 55
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 250
HOA Fee: 67
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: 3 Js Country Estates
HOA Telephone: 480-539-1396
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Brown Community Mgmt
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-539-1396
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 208
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Community Pool
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: East/West Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Great Room23.0023.0018.0018.00Includes Dining Area which is 9 X 15
Dining Room9.009.0015.0015.00
Kitchen9.009.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: December - 30 - 2021

15501 N POPPY Street, El Mirage, AZ 85335 - MLS# 6324091

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.