Search Entire MLS By Map Or Your Own Search Criteria


$569,000
6802 E CORONADO Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85257
MLS# 6243716
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2033 sqft


6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  1 / 46  
6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

Property Description
CURB APPEAL! LOVELY & CLEAN 3 Bedrm, 2 Bath+Bonus Rm Home on a Beautifully Landscaped Corner Lot in HISTORIC DISTRICT! Elegant Living Rm & Dining. Kitchen features Granite Countertops, SS Appliances, Pantry, R/O, Breakfast Bar & Lots of Cabinets! Large Family Rm off Kitchen is perfect for relaxing /entertaining. The garage has been converted into a Bonus Rm, now used as an Office/Exercise Rm -- can be converted back to a garage if requested. Spacious Master & Secondary Bedrms. Newer windows & cabinets, recessed lighting, Ceiling Fans & Tasteful Decor. Roof replaced in '18; A/C in '21; New soft water system. Oversized Brassy Backyard & Extended Covered Patio, RV gate. Near airport, parks, canal, hiking, Skysong, Old Town Scottsdale, 101 & 202 Freeways & great Scottsdale schools!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-06-11
List Price: $569,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $569,000
List Date: 2021-05-30
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P37
House Number: 6802
Compass: E
Street Name: CORONADO
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85257
Zip4: 2612
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 8
Assessor's Parcel #: 79
Assessor Number: 129-08-079
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 230 VILLAGE GROVE 6 MCR 007636
Subdivision: VILLAGE GROVE 6
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 1303
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2033
Price/SqFt: 279.88
Horses: N
Builder Name: UNKNOWN
Year Built: 1958
Approx Lot SqFt: 9930
Approx Lot Acres: 0.228
Flood Zone: No
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: HISTORIC VILLAGE GROVE 6
Elementary School: Tonalea K-8
Jr. High School: Tonalea K-8
High School: Coronado High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 68th Street and McDowell Road
Directions: From McDowell Rd., North on 68th Street to Coronado Rd. Home is on the corner of 68th & Coronado.
Geo Lat: 33.467925
Geo Lon: -111.934518
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-06-11
Under Contract Date: 2021-06-06
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 34
Lot Number: 230
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2017
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2021
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2018
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-614-0712
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Historic District
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room
Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: RV Gate
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: FHA
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Level
Living Room14.0014.0015.0015.00Main
Dining Room10.0010.0012.0012.00
Kitchen10.0010.0013.5013.50
Family Room16.0016.0020.0020.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bonus Room

Listing Office: RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Updated: June - 11 - 2021

6802 E CORONADO Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 - MLS# 6243716

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 15th of June 2021 04:35 PM