Search Entire MLS By Map Or Your Own Search Criteria


$525,000
321 E Alvarado Road
Phoenix, AZ 85004
MLS# 5989244
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1924 sqft


321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004
  1 / 26  
321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004 321 E Alvarado Road, Phoenix, AZ 85004

Property Description
This is a beautiful 1930/s, three bedroom/two bath classic ranch in excellent shape with a family room and two car garage. There are spectacular original oak floors t/o most of the house along with original doors, windows, and an original green tile hall bath to die that will have friends turning the same color with envy! The master bath has been beautifully updated with double sinks and a walk-in shower. The master bedroom also boasts closet b/ins and a great corner window. The other two bedrooms are great size as are all of the rooms in the home. The large living room also has a bay window overlooking the pretty street. A den with fireplace and mantle tv wiring makes it a great hide-a-way to watch the game just steps from the beautiful back yard w/covered patio! This home has it all!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-10-15
List Price: $525,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $525,000
List Date: 2019-10-09
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P34
House Number: 321
Compass: E
Street Name: Alvarado
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85004
Zip4: 1406
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 118-53-012-A
Subdivision: EAST ALVARADO
Taxes: 3548
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1924
Price/SqFt: 272.87
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Model: Classic Ranch
Builder Name: D.S Boshes
Year Built: 1938
Approx Lot SqFt: 7745
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: None
Marketing Name: Historic Downtown Phx
Elementary School: Emerson Elementary School
Jr. High School: Emerson Elementary School
High School: Central High School
Elem School Dist #: 001 - Phoenix Elementary District
High School Dist #: 210 - Phoenix Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.472226
Geo Lon: -112.068318
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-10-15
Under Contract Date: 2019-10-10
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 3E
Section: 32
Lot Number: 12
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Architect
Architect: C.O Gilliam
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: No
Notify: Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone, or Email
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Relo/Corp Aprvl Reqd
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Historic District; Near Light Rail Stop
Dining Area: Formal
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Laundry in Garage
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Detached; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Brick
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat; Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block; Wood
Property Description: Nat Reg Historic Hms; City Light View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: FHA
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living Room19.0019.0014.0014.00
Dining Room13.0013.0011.0011.00
Kitchen15.0015.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0012.0012.00
Den14.0014.0011

Listing Office: Brokers Hub Realty

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2019

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 12:02 AM