Search Entire MLS By Map Or Your Own Search Criteria


$540,000
2042 N Dayton Street
Phoenix, AZ 85006
MLS# 6447860
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
2 beds  |  1 baths


2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  1 / 33  
2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Property Description
Charming 1920s bungalow-amazing curb appeal in the heart of Coronado Historic District! Original hardwood floors,wood windows,crown molding,fireplace & built-in china cabinet. Nice floorplan w/ 2 br & office/ flex room. Formal dining & living rooms w/ lots of natural light. Kitchen w/ maple cabinetry, concrete counters, subway tile backsplash, SS appliances/vintage stove & black tile flooring. Historic bathroom w/ clawfoot tub, basketweave tile, & skylight. Inside laundry room. Front & back yards w/ combo grass & desert landscaping & custom concrete pavers. New interior paint, light fixtures, blinds/curtains and section of block wall (2021). Water heater (2019) & AC motor (2020). Detached garage/ workshop is great extra space. Walking distance to many great restaurants and so much more.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-11-29
List Price: $540,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $540,000
List Date: 2022-08-10
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 3
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P34
House Number: 2042
Compass: N
Street Name: Dayton
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85006
Zip4: 2123
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 26
Assessor's Parcel #: 102
Assessor Number: 117-26-102
Legal Description (Abbrev): PRINCETON HTS
Subdivision: Princeton Heights
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 981
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 1
Approx SQFT: 1194
Price/SqFt: 452.26
Horses: N
Model: Bungalow
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1925
Lead Based Hazard Disclosure: Yes
Approx Lot SqFt: 6650
Approx Lot Acres: 0.153
Pool: None
Elementary School: Emerson Elementary School
Jr. High School: Phoenix Prep Academy
High School: North High School
Elementary School District: Phoenix Elementary District
High School District: Phoenix Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 7th Street and McDowell Road
Directions: North on 7th Street to Monte Vista, East on Monte Vista to Dayton, South to home.
Geo Lat: 33.470906
Geo Lon: -112.059917
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 3E
Section: 33
Block: 1
Lot Number: 3
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Wiring Yr Updated: 2011
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2011
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2014
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2014
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 1
Slab Parking Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 1
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Other (See Remarks)
Additional Bedroom: Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Firepit
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Windows: Wood Frames
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Historic District; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Features: Skylight(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage
Parking Features: Detached
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Siding
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Alley
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Den7.007.009.009.00
Master Bedroom9.009.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0013.0013.00
Family Room9.009.009.009.00
Kitchen9.009.0013.0013.00
Dining Room11.0011.0012.0012.00
Living Room12.0012.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: November - 29 - 2022

2042 N Dayton Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006 - MLS# 6447860

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.